Shanghai Yang Ma Generator Co., Ltd.
Main products:Power Generator,Diesel Generator
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Ms. Chang Emma
  • Company Name : Shanghai Yang Ma Generator Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-21-51375215
  • Fax : 86-21-51375215
  • Address : Shanghai,shanghai,No 1143 Pujian Road pudong new area District Shanghai China
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 201024

2KW-1000KW diesel generator sets Spare parts(AVR, Air filter, fuel filter,oil filter...)

2KW-1000KW diesel generator sets Spare parts(AVR, Air filter, fuel filter,oil filter...)
Product Detailed
diesel generator Spare parts cylinder head,block,Gear cover cranshaft,flywheel injector,filter diesel generator Spare PARTS

diesel generator Spare parts

 AVR for diesel generator sets

(AVR) by adjusting the excitation current in order to stabilize the output voltage of the brushless generator. 

Specifications 

Sensinginput voltage 

220-400 VAC ,1phase,2 wire 

power input voltage 

180-240VAC, 1 phase, 2 wire 

output voltage

Max.90 VDC @ 240 VAC input

current

Continuous 4A

Inermittent 7A for 10 s

resistance

Min.10 ohm max.100 ohm

Volts regulation

< +/- 0.5% (with 4% engine governing )

Voltage build-up

Residual volts at AVR teminal > 5 VAC

External volts adjustment

+/- 7% with 1 k ohm watt trimmer

Soft start ramp time

3 secs

Unit power dissipation

Max 8 watt

Emi suppression

Internal electromagnetic inerference filtering

Thermal drift

0.05% per degree change in AVR ambient

Under frequency protection

60Hz system presets knee point at 57Hz

Factory settings

50Hz system presets knee point at 47Hz

  EASY WORN SPARE PARTS

  

(1)            CYLINDER BLOCK ASSEMBLY

DRAIN PLUG
OIL PLUG SEAL ASSEMBLY
OIL SEAL B355010D
CYLINDER BLOCK
FUEL CONTROL ASSEMBLY
O-RING 24 X 2.4
OIL DEPTH GAUGE
NUT M10 X 1.25
TIGHTEN STUD (SHORT)
TIGHTEN STUD (LONG)
SHIM SET
NUT M6
SEAL GASKET
SEAL PLATE
BALL BEARING 6308
RETAINER
BOLT M8 X 12
NEEDLE BEARING HK152015
CYLINDER HEAD BOLT (SHORT)
WASHER
CYLINDER HEAD NUT (SHORT)
CYLINDER HEAD GASKET
CYLINDER HEAD NUT (LONG)
BOLT M6 X 20
AIR COVER
O-RING
CYLINDER HEAD BOLT (LONG)
CRANK CASE GASKET
BALL BEARING 6207 – P5
MAIN BEARING
PIN 8 X 10
CRANK CASE COVER
OIL SEAL B355008D
BOLT M8 X 30
PLUG
BOLT M8 X 33.5
PLUNGER2
NEEDLE BEARING HK081210

(2)CYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY

AIR INTAKE GASKET
CYLINDER HEAD
INTAKE VALVE
EXHAUST VALVE
EXHAUST GASKET
PIN B4 X 8
WASHER
VALVE DUCT SEAL
VALVE SPRING
VALVE SPRING RETAINER
VALVE SCREW
NUT M6
ROCKER ARM SCREW
EXHAUST VALVE ROCKER ARM
ROCKER ARM SUPPORT
INTAKE VALVE ROCKER ARM
COTTER
NUT M6
NOZZLE RETAINER
SPACER WASHER
SPACER
STUD A M6 X 50
STUD A M6 X 75
BOLT A M6 X 25
STUD A M8 X X20

(3)CYLINDER HEAD BONNET ASSEMBLY

PIN B3 X 16
CYLINDER HEAD BONNET
BALL
BREATHER SEAT
O-RING 12 X 1.9
BONNET GASKET
PIN
PLUNGER 8
DECOMPRESSOR SPRING
O-RING 12 X 1.9
DECOMPRESSION SHAFT ASSEM
BOLT M6*55
OILING SCREW PLUG
 
DECOMPRESSOR WIRE COLLAR
DECOMPRESSOR SHAFT ASSEMBLY
DECOMPRESSOR WIRE
OUTER DECOMPRESSION HANDLE
DECOMPRESSION HANDLE SUPPORT
WASHER 6
BOLT M6 X 15
OUTER DECOMPRESSION HANDLE BUSHING
O-RING 12 X 1.9
NUT M6

 (4)PISTON & CONNECTING ROD ASSEMBLY

OIL RING SET
FIRST GAS RING
SECOND GAS RING
PISTON
PISTON PIN
WASHER 23
ROD BOLT
CONNECTING ROD BODY
CRANK PIN BOX
CRANK PIN BEARING

 (5)            FUEL NOZZLE ASSEMBLY

NOZZLE HOLDER ASSEMBLY
SHIM PACK
NOZZLE SPRING
SPRING RETAINER
STOP PLATE
PIN
NOZZLE VALVE
NOZZLE CASE NUT

 (6)            CRANK SHAFT & FLY WHEEL ASSEMBLY

BALL BEARING 6203/P5
BALANCER SHAFT
KEY
BALANCER GEAR
OUTPUT END TIGHTEN STUD
WASHER 10
OUTPUT END WASHER
CRANK SHAFT TIMING GEAR
KEY 6 X 50
CRANK SHAFT
PLUNGER 6
KEY 5 X 12
KEY 5 X 14
FLYWHEEL
FLYWHEEL NUT WASHER
FLYWHEEL NUT
STARTER PULLEY
BOLT M6 X 12
CRANK SHAFT

 (7)            AIR CLEANER ASSEMBLY

AIR CLEANER BOTTOM CASE ASSEMBLY
BOLT
WING NUT M6
AIR CLEANER ELEMENT ASSEMBLY
AIR CLEANER COVER ASSEMBLY
SHOCKPROOF SEALING ASSEMBLY
NUT M8
INTAKE PIPE
AIR CLEANER GASKET
WASHER

 (8)CAMSHAFT ASSEMBLY

VALVE ROD ASSEMBLY
VALVE TAPPET
CAMSHAFT TIMING GEAR
KEY 5 X 12
CAMSHAFT

 (9)            SILENCER ASSEMBLY

CASE WELDED ASSEMBLY
BOLT M6 X 8
GASKET 6
NUT M8
WASHER 8
GASKET 8
SILENCER WELDED ASSEMBLY
BOLT M6 X 12
 
SILENCER ASSEMBLY
BOLT M8 X 15
WASHER 8

 (10)LUBE OIL SYSTEM

BOLT M6 X 12
BOLT M6 X 14
OIL PUMP BUTT PLATE
0-RING 34.5 X 1.8
INNER ROTATOR
OUTER ROTATOR
OIL PUMP SHAFT
PIN B 3 X 16
OIL PUMP GEAR
O-RING 25 X 2.4
OIL FILTER ASSEMBLY

 (11)FUEL TANK & FUEL PIPE ASSEMBLY

 (12)FUEL IJECTION PUMP ASSEMBLY

(13)GOVERNOR & CONTROL SYSTEM

(14)RECOIL STARTER ASSEMBLY

(15)COOLING DEVICE ASSEMBLY

2KW-1000KW diesel generator sets Spare parts(AVR, Air filter, fuel filter,oil filter...)



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.